Welcome to our new website! Learn more →

Millage

Millage Rates

Chart-Millage

Entity/ purposeHomesteadHS %Non-HSNon-HS %
City of New Buffalo10.864636.7%10.864622.9%
Berrien County5.972320.2%5.972312.6%
Education12.745543.1%30.620464.5%
TOTAL29.5824100.0%47.4573100.0%
Education includes:
State Education6.000020.3%6.000012.6%
NB High School1.89506.4%1.89504.0%
Lake Mich. College1.78546.0%1.78543.8%
Regional School2.36998.0%2.36995.0%
Non-Homestead0.00000.0%17.874937.7%
Library0.69522.4%0.69521.4%

 

Close window